Loading..

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.





Sign up and receive a 10% DISCOUNT

Your cart is empty.

PRIVACY

To access immediately our cookie policy, click here

In accordance with article 13 of Legislative Decree no.196 (Personal Data Protection Code), in this page we provide information relative to online personal data collection.

Data controllers and offices in charge of personal data processing

Personal data processing is carried out by EPI srl, having its registered office at Via Magistretti 10, 20128 Milano, Italy (hereafter “EPI”), and by ACF Fiorentina S.p.A. having its registered office at Viale M. Fanti 4, 50137 Firenze, Italy (hereafter “ACF”), fully respecting the Legislative Decree no.196/2003.

The data are entered in the EPI databanks and in the ACF databanks once the person has given his or her consent, apart from the cases provided by article 24 of Legislative Decree no.196/2003 (where no consent to the processing of data is required).

According to this law, data processing will be characterised by correctness, lawfulness and transparency, by enforcing the protection of your confidentiality and your rights. The data controllers are EPI and ACF.

With reference to EPI, the data processor also in accordance with the article 7 of the Legislative Decree no.196/2003, are the Marketing Office.

The complete list is of the data processors ( if designated) is available at EPI and ACF's registered offices. In order to get a copy of it, it is sufficient to contact the aforementioned offices in charge.

Processing conditions

The data are collected for contractual, commercial, administrative, accounting and statistical purposes, and for the establishment of ordinary commercial contacts. Processing is carried out in the following ways: manually and by electronic means.

The acquired data may be disclosed to shipping agencies, couriers, consultants, in order to carry out the previously mentioned purposes, as well as for future marketing initiatives, advertising, promotion and market research activities. Within EPI, your data may be disclosed to the Marketing and Administrative Offices (as persons in charge of the processing) and within ACF your data may be disclosed to persons in charge of the processing.

Data subject's right

In accordance with the article 7 of the Legislative Decree no.196/2003, the subjects to whom the personal data refers, can at any time, obtain:

  • proof about whether or not their data is present in the system
  • information about their contents and origin
  • their verification or their integration or their updating
  • their rectification

In conformity with the same article, the data have the right:

  • to ask for their data to be cancelled
  • to change their data to anonymous form
  • to block the data if processed in violation of the law
  • to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their data being processed.

In order to exercise the above-mentioned rights, it is sufficient to contact the following e-mail address: customercare@fiorentinastore.com.